The elected



Focus on the 15 Vice-Presidents of the Région Grand Est :

  • Franck LEROY : Environment, ecological transition, Regional plan for planning, sustainable development and territorial equality
  • Valérie DEBORD : Employment, training, guidance and apprenticeship
  • François GROSDIDIER : Higher education, research and innovation
  • Christèle WILLER : Sustainable high school and education
  • Arnaud ROBINET : Attractiveness, tourism, culture
  • Brigitte TORLOTING : Greater Region, cross-border, Europe and international relations
  • David VALENCE : Transports, déplacements et infrastructures
  • Denise BUHL : Mountains, rurality, local heritage
  • Boris RAVIGNON : Economy, EU funds and public procurement
  • Nadège HORNBECK : Health, solidarity and family
  • Philippe MANGIN : Agriculture, bioeconomy, viticulture and forestry
  • Gabrielle ROSNER-BLOCH : Housing, disability, citizenship and commitment
  • François WERNER : Youth and sport
  • Marie-Gabrielle CHEVILLON : Territorial cohesion and contractualisation
  • Marc SEBEYRAN : Finance

See all elected of the Region Grand Est

Thematic committees

The Committees study the dossiers that come under the different regional competences and put forward their views to the President of the Region.

15 thematic committees have been formed :

  • The Finance Committee
  • The International Relations Committee
  • The Committee on Transport, Travel and Infrastructure
  • The Vocational Training Committee
  • The Committee on Sustainable High School and Education
  • The Economic Development Committee
  • The Higher Education, Research and Innovation Committee
  • The Commission on Territories
  • The Environment Commission
  • The Agriculture, Viticulture and Forestry Commission
  • The Culture and Memory Commission
  • The Tourism Commission
  • The Health, Solidarity and Citizenship Commission
  • The Sport and Youth Commission
  • The Mountain, Rurality, Local Heritage and Landscape Heritage Commission,

Back to the homepage